New works by
Saman Kamyab 2.-5.12.21
Søren Krag 9.-12.12.21
Anna Sofie Mathiasen 16.-19.12.21
Julie Ebbing 13.-16.1.22
Fatou Åsbakk 20.-23.1.22
Nikhil Vettukattil 27.-30.1.22

NB – Due to the current restrictions on public gatherings, there will not be an evening opening event for these exhibitions. Instead the gallery will be open as usual Thursday-Sunday 12-5pm.

Studio Reports is a series of fast solo presentations, one per week, of art being made now in and around Oslo. This might be work in progress, a snapshot of recent production, an experiment, a performance, a full scale exhibition or a page from a notebook.

Save the dates! Each project will open on a Thursday evening at 6pm – everyone is welcome. More information coming soon.

Image: Gjon Mili, from the artist’s studio c. 1943.